Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471-1528) Saints. Stephen, Sixtus and Lawrence, c. 1504, woodcut on laid paper, monogrammed AD, 21,2 x 14,3 cm, trimmed to framing lines, Bartsch 108, Meder 235 d (of f), mounted, framed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Collection Johann Andreas Boerner (1785-1862), Nuremberg (Lugt 269); private collection, Germany.
Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
28.04.2014 - 17:00
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.600,-
Albrecht Dürer
Provenance:
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Disegni e stampe fino al 1900, acquarelli e miniature |
Data: | 28.04.2014 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 18.04. - 28.04.2014 |
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Stima:
EUR 20.000,- a EUR 30.000,- -
Stima:
EUR 15.000,- a EUR 20.000,- -
Stima:
EUR 8.000,- a EUR 10.000,-